Mochiusle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
2
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
3
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Il deserto rosso
1964 — a.k.a. Red Desert, in 12 top lists Check -
6
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Soy Cuba
1964 — a.k.a. I Am Cuba, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Drag Me to Hell
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
11
El espinazo del diablo
2001 — a.k.a. The Devil's Backbone, in 5 top lists Check -
12
24 Hour Party People
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
15
Die Blechtrommel
1979 — a.k.a. The Tin Drum, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Todo sobre mi madre
1999 — a.k.a. All About My Mother, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Mephisto
1981, in 10 top lists Check -
18
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Lilja 4-ever
2002 — a.k.a. Lilya 4-Ever, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
22
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
23
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
24
The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad
1949, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 112