Monoblack's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Be Kind Rewind
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
3
The Count of Monte Cristo
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Death at a Funeral
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Submarine
2010, in 1 top list Check -
6
Buffalo '66
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
8
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Planet Terror
2007, in 1 top list Check -
10
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
11
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Death Proof
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Dans la ville de Sylvia
2007 — a.k.a. In the City of Sylvia, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
15
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
21
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37