Monstcas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
8
THX 1138
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
10
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
11
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check