MonthlyVolatile's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Sexy Beast
2000, in 8 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Per qualche dollaro in più
1965 — a.k.a. For a Few Dollars More, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
11
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
12
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Man on Wire
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
19
My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown
1989 — a.k.a. My Left Foot, in 7 top lists Check -
20
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
21
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
23
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
25
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 120