Moon-watcher's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Field of Dreams
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
9
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Moneyball
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
11
A Bug's Life
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Los Angeles Plays Itself
2003, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The Player
1992, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
15
The Emperor's New Groove
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
16
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
17
The Natural
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
18
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
19
A Mighty Wind
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
21
It's Such a Beautiful Day
2012, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Man on the Moon
1999, in 1 top list Check -
23
Capote
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
24
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
25
Dr. No
1962, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34