Moonsicle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
4
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Careful
1992, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Morvern Callar
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
10
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Belle de jour
1967 — a.k.a. Belle de Jour, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Safe
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Alphaville: Une étrange aventure de Lemmy Caution
1965 — a.k.a. Alphaville, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Au hasard Balthazar
1966 — a.k.a. Au Hasard Balthazar, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Gates of Heaven
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Carnival of Souls
1962, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
24
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 93