Mortician_Ernie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The 39 Steps
1935, in 16 top lists Check -
2
About a Boy
2002, in 1 top list Check -
3
Akarui mirai
2002 — a.k.a. Bright Future, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Observe and Report
2009, in 1 top list Check -
5
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Kontroll
2003 — a.k.a. Control, in 1 top list Check -
8
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Gwoemul
2006 — a.k.a. The Host, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Rocket Science
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Taffin
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
12
The Station Agent
2003, in 1 top list Check -
13
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
16
The Fabulous Baker Boys
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Man of Steel
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Old Fashioned
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Remember
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Lucky You
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Blade Runner 2049
2017, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Baby Driver
2017, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Unplanned
2019, in 0 top lists -
24
Eagles of Death Metal: Nos Amis (Our Friends)
2017, in 0 top lists -
25
After Midnight
2019, in 0 top lists
Showing items 1 – 25 of 208