Mouette_gauche's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
51
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
31
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 35 top lists Check -
80
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
30
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
46
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
14
High Noon
1952, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
47
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
1962, in 16 top lists Check -
22
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
76
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 17 top lists Check -
39
Cat People
1942, in 15 top lists Check -
45
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
20
In the Heat of the Night
1967, in 17 top lists Check -
52
Pâfekuto burû
1997 — a.k.a. Perfect Blue, in 13 top lists Check -
72
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
74
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
64
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
1932, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
83
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
79
The Outlaw Josey Wales
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Phantom Thread
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
67
Tirez sur le pianiste
1960 — a.k.a. Shoot the Piano Player, in 10 top lists Check -
86
Manhunter
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
82
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Carnival of Souls
1962, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 99