Mr-ivv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
3
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
13
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Hell or High Water
2016, in 4 top lists Check -
17
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
19
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
21
Green Room
2015, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
23
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
25
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 162