Mrbrown's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
14
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
16
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
18
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check