MrNovember's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
3
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
4
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
6
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Mar adentro
2004 — a.k.a. The Sea Inside, in 5 top lists Check -
11
The Damned United
2009, in 1 top list Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
15
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
18
It's Kind of a Funny Story
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
20
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check