MrSoprano89's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
16
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
24
The Damned United
2009, in 1 top list Check -
25
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
27
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
28
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
30
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
33
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
34
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
35
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
37
Huo Yuan Jia
2006 — a.k.a. Fearless, in 2 top lists Check -
38
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
43
Yip Man 2
2010 — a.k.a. Ip Man 2, in 0 top lists Check -
44
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71