MrTerrific's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Star Trek: First Contact
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
8
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
9
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Blow Out
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
14
The Naked City
1948, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
16
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Harry and Tonto
1974, in 1 top list Check -
18
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
19
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The World's End
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Ansiktet
1958 — a.k.a. The Magician, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Relatos salvajes
2014 — a.k.a. Wild Tales, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37