Murmurandshout's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
6
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
8
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
12
How the Grinch Stole Christmas!
1966, in 0 top lists Check -
13
A Charlie Brown Christmas
1965, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Batman
1989, in 9 top lists Check -
16
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
17
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
21
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
22
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
25
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 83