Muzungu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
2
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
5
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
6
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Manchester by the Sea
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Mujeres al borde de un ataque de "nervios"
1988 — a.k.a. Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Cléo de 5 à 7
1962 — a.k.a. Cleo from 5 to 7, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Ohayô
1959 — a.k.a. Good Morning, in 9 top lists Check