Mveiga15's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
6
We Need to Talk About Kevin
2011, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
8
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
9
The Hateful Eight
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
10
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Portrait de la jeune fille en feu
2019 — a.k.a. Portrait of a Lady on Fire, in 12 top lists -
12
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
13
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check