NancySpinner's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
6
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
11
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
12
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
15
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
17
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
19
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Heathers
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
22
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Gosford Park
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
25
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
2000, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41