Nathan Towne's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
3
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
4
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
5
The Adventures of Huck Finn
1993 — a.k.a. The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Spy Kids 3: Game Over
2003 — a.k.a. Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over, in 2 top lists Check -
7
The Island
2005, in 0 top lists Check