Natticus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
His Girl Friday
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
5
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
The Awful Truth
1937, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
15
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
16
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
19
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
23
Madeo
2009 — a.k.a. Mother, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 60