Neesam's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Servant
1963, in 16 top lists Check -
2
The Black Cat
1934, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Paris, Texas
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
The Lighthouse
2019, in 3 top lists -
7
The Player
1992, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Nema-ye Nazdik
1990 — a.k.a. Close-Up, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Angst essen Seele auf
1974 — a.k.a. Ali: Fear Eats the Soul, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Ivan Groznyy
1944 — a.k.a. Ivan the Terrible, Part I, in 19 top lists Check -
15
The 39 Steps
1935, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Shadow of a Doubt
1943, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
18
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Le notti bianche
1957 — a.k.a. White Nights, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Sanma no aji
1962 — a.k.a. An Autumn Afternoon, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
22
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
24
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Spoorloos
1988 — a.k.a. The Vanishing, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30