Nes1983's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Zwartboek
2006 — a.k.a. Black Book, in 5 top lists Check -
21
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
49
The Men Who Stare at Goats
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
53
Operation Petticoat
1959, in 0 top lists Check -
62
Train de vie
1998 — a.k.a. Train of Life, in 0 top lists Check -
75
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
87
Soldaat van Oranje
1977 — a.k.a. Soldier of Orange, in 3 top lists Check -
91
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check -
105
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
108
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
116
The War Game
1966, in 12 top lists Check -
120
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
129
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
136
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
138
Campanadas a medianoche
1965 — a.k.a. Chimes at Midnight, in 11 top lists Check -
166
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
175
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
178
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
183
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
196
Richard III
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
213
The Big Red One
1980, in 10 top lists Check -
216
L'armée des ombres
1969 — a.k.a. Army of Shadows, in 18 top lists Check -
232
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31