Nick1987's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
High Noon
1952, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Phantom Thread
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
9
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Carol
2015, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!
1965 — a.k.a. The Leather Girls, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check