Nick_Vy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
3
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Wayne's World
1992, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Pumping Iron
1977, in 1 top list Check -
9
For Your Eyes Only
1981, in 2 top lists Check -
10
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
12
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
16
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Get Carter
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Lolita
1962, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
24
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 37 top lists Check -
25
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 111