Nickstreet36's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
I Am Sam
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
2
The Secret of Kells
2009, in 1 top list Check -
3
The Ghost Writer
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Collapse
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Food, Inc.
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Brick Lane
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Mongol
2007 — a.k.a. Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan, in 1 top list Check -
8
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
9
The Thick of It
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Rasputin
1996, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
12
44 Inch Chest
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Yes Minister
1980, in 0 top lists Check -
15
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
16
Burma VJ: Reporter i et lukket land
2008 — a.k.a. Burma VJ: Reporting from a Closed Country, in 1 top list Check -
17
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
2008 — a.k.a. The Baader Meinhof Complex, in 1 top list Check -
18
Edge of Darkness
1985, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Die große Stille
2005 — a.k.a. Into Great Silence, in 1 top list Check -
20
Inside Job
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
21
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 114