Nicosia's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
5
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
6
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Pay It Forward
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas
2008 — a.k.a. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
13
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
16
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
17
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Pearl Harbor
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
30
The Cider House Rules
1999, in 1 top list Check -
31
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
39
Signs
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
44
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
45
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
46
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
47
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
48
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
53
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
54
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56