Nine1One's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Rush
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Nebraska
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
13
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check