Nmrn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Gone Baby Gone
2007, in 1 top list Check -
4
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
5
Death Becomes Her
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Wonder Boys
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Capturing the Friedmans
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Mean Girls
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Away We Go
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Moonstruck
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
15
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Planes, Trains & Automobiles
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
17
White Oleander
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
18
In the Loop
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Page One: Inside the New York Times
2011 — a.k.a. Page One, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Mermaids
1990, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Heathers
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Hoop Dreams
1994, in 15 top lists Check