Nnneve's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
2001, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
4
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Goonies
1985, in 5 top lists Check -
7
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Hocus Pocus
1993, in 1 top list Check -
13
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
16
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Bridget Jones's Diary
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Welcome to the Dollhouse
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Sigur Rós: Heima
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
25
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check