Noah364's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
8
L'illusionniste
2010 — a.k.a. The Illusionist, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
16
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
20
L.A. Story
1991, in 1 top list Check -
21
Tár
2022, in 4 top lists