Noeru67's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
8
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Star Trek Into Darkness
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Fish Tank
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
18
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
19
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
21
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
24
X: First Class
2011 — a.k.a. X-Men: First Class, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Thor: The Dark World
2013, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 54