Norgy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The Right Stuff
1983, in 13 top lists Check -
11
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
15
The Abyss
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Day & Night
2010, in 1 top list Check -
18
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
21
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
22
X2
2003 — a.k.a. X2: X-Men United, in 5 top lists Check