Nostaw's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
5
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
7
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
11
Sullivan's Travels
1941, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Kimssi pyoryugi
2009 — a.k.a. Castaway on the Moon, in 4 top lists Check -
15
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
16
The Right Stuff
1983, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Only the Brave
2017, in 0 top lists -
20
What's Up, Doc?
1972, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Everything Everywhere All at Once
2022, in 8 top lists