Nouvelle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
3
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
5
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
8
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
9
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Argo
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
11
The Fighter
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
14
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Town
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Cinderella Man
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Stargate
1994, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Planet Earth
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
21
To Catch a Thief
1955, in 6 top lists Check -
22
The Gods Must Be Crazy
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
24
The Wind that Shakes the Barley
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Hot Tub Time Machine
2010, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 82