Nouvelle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
3
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
5
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
8
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
10
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
11
The Fighter
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
14
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Town
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Cinderella Man
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
24
The Wind that Shakes the Barley
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
26
The Kings of Summer
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
27
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
30
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
32
SGU Stargate Universe
2009 — a.k.a. Stargate Universe, in 0 top lists Check -
33
The Newsroom
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
35
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
36
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
37
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
38
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43