Novesco's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Wo de fu qin mu qin
1999 — a.k.a. The Road Home, in 2 top lists Check -
3
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
4
X-Men: The Last Stand
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
8
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Kavkazskaya plennitsa, ili Novye priklyucheniya...
1967 — a.k.a. Kidnapping, Caucasian Style, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen
1980 — a.k.a. The Very Same Munchhausen, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Sherlock
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Limitless
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Kung fu
2004 — a.k.a. Kung Fu Hustle, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check -
17
The Kite Runner
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
18
War and Peace
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Love Story
1970, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Dune: Part One
2021 — a.k.a. Dune, in 7 top lists Check