Nowhereman887's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Union: The Business Behind Getting High
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
13
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
18
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
19
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Oslo, 31. august
2011 — a.k.a. Oslo, August 31st, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Phil Ochs: There But for Fortune
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Cléo de 5 à 7
1962 — a.k.a. Cleo from 5 to 7, in 15 top lists Check -
25
A Face in the Crowd
1957, in 14 top lists Check