NowImAlwaysSmiling's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
9
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
10
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
17
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
18
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
19
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
20
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
21
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
22
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
23
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 89