Number17's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
2
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
5
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
15
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
16
The Frighteners
1996, in 1 top list Check -
17
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
18
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
19
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
20
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
21
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
22
United 93
2006, in 5 top lists Check