Omberg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
8
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
13
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
18
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
20
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
21
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check