Orgel54's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
8
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
9
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
10
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
11
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
13
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
17
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
20
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
21
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
22
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
23
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52