Owlstretchingtime's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
2
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
12
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
14
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
15
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
16
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
18
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
22
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50