Ozen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
2
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
4
La science des rêves
2006 — a.k.a. The Science of Sleep, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Le locataire
1976 — a.k.a. The Tenant, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Night on Earth
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Religulous
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
9
I vitelloni
1953 — a.k.a. I Vitelloni, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Tokyo!
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
12
La pianiste
2001 — a.k.a. The Piano Teacher, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte
2009 — a.k.a. The White Ribbon, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Ultimo tango a Parigi
1972 — a.k.a. Last Tango in Paris, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Elling
2001, in 1 top list Check -
16
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Sliding Doors
1998, in 1 top list Check -
18
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check