P_Sheard's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Homesman
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
2
Way of a Gaucho
1952, in 1 top list Check -
3
The Incredible Shrinking Man
1957, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Screenplay: Road
1987, in 0 top lists Check -
5
L'argent
1983 — a.k.a. L'Argent, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Mouchette
1967, in 10 top lists Check -
7
At Sea
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Three Landscapes
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Screen Two: Contact
1985, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Fuego en Castilla (Tactilvisión del páramo del...
1960 — a.k.a. Fire in Castilla (Tactilvision from the Moor of the Fright), in 5 top lists Check -
11
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
13
The Terence Davies Trilogy
1983, in 1 top list Check -
14
The Long Day Closes
1992, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Yek Etefagh sadeh
1973, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Tabiate bijan
1974 — a.k.a. Still Life, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Dar Ghorbat
1975 — a.k.a. Far from Home, in 1 top list Check -
18
News from Home
1976, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Noon o Goldoon
1996 — a.k.a. A Moment of Innocence, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Comrades
1986, in 2 top lists Check -
21
My Childhood
1972, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Liverpool
2008, in 1 top list Check -
24
La vie de Jésus
1997 — a.k.a. The Life of Jesus, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Quatre nuits d'un rêveur
1971 — a.k.a. Four Nights of a Dreamer, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 83