Pablerax's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The African Queen
1951, in 11 top lists Check -
2
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
3
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
7
The Mask
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Austin Powers in Goldmember
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
10
The Sea Hawk
1940, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
12
The Charge of the Light Brigade
1968, in 2 top lists Check -
13
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
17
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Duel in the Sun
1946, in 7 top lists Check -
20
They Died with Their Boots On
1941, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Last of the Mohicans
1992, in 9 top lists Check