Paul_444's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
3
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
6
The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
10
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Touchez pas au grisbi
1954 — a.k.a. Hands Off the Loot, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
13
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Libeled Lady
1936, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
18
L'armée des ombres
1969 — a.k.a. Army of Shadows, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
22
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
24
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Nora inu
1949 — a.k.a. Stray Dog, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 103