Paulo H.'s favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
13
The Untouchables
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
15
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
16
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
21
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
23
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Nine
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
25
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 76