Paulorsadv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
14
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
27
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
29
The Navigator
1924, in 14 top lists Check -
35
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
38
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
39
Lat sau san taam
1992 — a.k.a. Hard Boiled, in 12 top lists Check -
52
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
64
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
73
Per qualche dollaro in più
1965 — a.k.a. For a Few Dollars More, in 11 top lists Check -
84
Dip huet seung hung
1989 — a.k.a. The Killer, in 16 top lists Check -
90
Henry V
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
100
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
103
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
104
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
106
Death Proof
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
141
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
152
The Getaway
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
173
Jûsan-nin no shikaku
2010 — a.k.a. 13 Assassins, in 1 top list Check -
195
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
196
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
198
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
208
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
215
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
1928, in 13 top lists Check -
225
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26