Paulose's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
2
In America
2002, in 1 top list Check -
3
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Rachel Getting Married
2008, in 1 top list Check -
5
A Prairie Home Companion
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Chun gwong cha sit
1997 — a.k.a. Happy Together, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Dumbo
1941, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Three Kings
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
19
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
21
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
22
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
24
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
25
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 247