PaulThrussell's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Profondo rosso
1975 — a.k.a. Deep Red, in 9 top lists Check -
2
South Park
1997, in 0 top lists Check -
3
L'uccello dalle piume di cristallo
1970 — a.k.a. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Body Heat
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
13
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Mondo cane
1962, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
17
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
18
The Innocents
1961, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Ai no korîda
1976 — a.k.a. In the Realm of the Senses, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Sleuth
1972, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
1928, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
25
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 159