Pbryant's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
9
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
17
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
19
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
20
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
21
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
22
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27